Indoor Cricket

2015 Australian Junior Indoor Cricket Championships

The 2015 Australian Junior Championships was held at Toombul Indoor Sports, Brisbane QLD from 5-11 July 2015.

Individual Awards

13 & Under Boys

  • Player of the Series - Brodee Foster (WA)
  • Player of the Grand Final - Connor Phillips (VIC)

15 & Under Boys

  • Player of the Series - Ryan Peter-Budge (VIC)
  • Player of the Grand Final - Euan Fletcher (SA)

17 & Under Boys

  • Player of the Series - Benji Floros (ACT)
  • Player of the Grand Final - Adrian Lascu (QLD)

17 & Under Girls

  • Player of the Series - Zoe Griffiths (VIC)
  • Player of the Grand Final - Kirsten Smith (NSW Cyclones)

Australia Junior World Series Teams

Under 13 Boys
Tom Lunt (QLD)
Jake Fraser–McGurk (VIC)
Connor Carroll (QLD)
Kevin Seth (VIC)
Connor Phillips (VIC)
Ethan Debono (NSW)
Nick Carroll (QLD)
Brodee Foster (WA)
Dev Jhamb (VIC)
Ben Lammardo (VIC)
Kyle Cossen (WA)
Rob Staplehurst (QLD)
Coach: Shane Suckling (VIC)
Manager: John McLochlan (QLD)
Under 15 Boys
Cameron Bullard (SA)
Ryan Peter-Budge (VIC)
Sashin Garber (VIC)
Ethan Claux (WA)
Jesse Messere (WA)
Josh Laird (QLD)
Jay Allen (ACT)
Hugo Ferdinand (VIC)
Ross Nesbitt (WA)
Euan Fletcher (SA)
Daniel Scholz (VIC)
James Collins (WA)
Coach: Wayne Fontana (WA)
Manager: Tony Pahi (VIC)
Under 17 Boys
Benji Floros (ACT)
Jaymen McLean (QLD)
Wade Burrowes (NSW Cyclones)
Noah Criddle-White (WA)
Hammish Chapman (QLD)
Tom Scobble (NSW Cyclones)
Harry Curley (QLD)
Kurt Prosper (NSW Cyclones)
Sam Stead (QLD)
Logan Ayers (ACT)
Adrian Lascu (QLD)
Joshua Fontana (WA)
Coach: Ron Olsen (QLD)
Manager: Danny Staff (QLD)
Under 17 Girls
Carly Leeson (NSW Cyclones)
Samantha Dixon (QLD)
Zoe Griffiths (VIC)
Alex Weeks (QLD)
Lauren Cheatle (NSW Cyclones)
Sophie Heath (NSW Blues)
Amy Riddell (NSW Cyclones)
Katrina Dixon (QLD)
Kirsten Smith (NSW Cyclones)
Kirsten Davey (QLD)
Emma Medland (VIC Blue)
Rachael Trenaman (NSW Cyclones)
Coach: Kerrie Brill (NSW)
Manager: Cindy Kross (WA)

Australia A Junior World Series Teams

Under 13 Boys
Jordan Hesline (VIC)
Reiley Mark (VIC)
Tahj Johnston (VIC)
Jake Richter (QLD)
Mitchell Doolan (QLD)
Alex Perkins (QLD)
Connor Corscadden (NSW Blues)
Sanjiv Weerasingham (NSW Blues)
Jarrod Prosper (NSW Cyclones)
Joshua Campbell (NSW Blues)
Toby Rogers (ACT Blue)
Tom Coady (NSW Cyclones)
Coach: Andrew Sweet (QLD)
Manager: Richard Walker (QLD)
Under 15 Boys
Riki Boschma (SA)
Harry Tonks (QLD)
Hashan Ekahayake (NSW Blues)
Brock Larance (NSW Cyclones)
Cameron Todd (WA)
Sean McCullum (SA)
Callan Gilboy (VIC)
Tyler Harris (ACT)
Tom Atlee (NSW Cyclones)
Tyson Miller (SA)
Daniel Pretty (NSW Cyclones)
Sebastien Smith (QLD)
Coach: Kristian Olsen (QLD)
Manager: Martin Anderson (QLD)
Under 17 Boys
Zachary Schwarz (SA)
Daniel Battaglene (QLD)
Adam Seary (ACT)
Grant Robertson (NSW Cyclones)
Dion Krisanski-Kennedy (QLD)
Jun Tominaga (North QLD)
Kai Kickey (WA)
Lachlan King (VIC)
Tom Seaman (ACT)
Lachlan Ferguson (SA)
Tyler Van Luin (ACT)
Jake Wood (NSW Cyclones)
Coach: Greg King (NSW Cyclones)
Manager: Mark Kulynycz (WA)
Under 17 Girls
Georgia Hendy (QLD)
Maddie Wright (VIC Blue)
Blayne Gibbs (NSW Blues)
Zeldine Barnard (QLD)
Laura Avard (NSW Cyclones)
Chloe Rafferty (VIC Blue)
Hayley Hoffmeister (NSW Blues)
Clare Lennon (NSW Cyclones)
Caitlan Edmunds (SA)
Eloise Gardner (VIC Blue)
Isabella Weber (VIC Blue)
Sarah Lennon (NSW Cyclones)
Coach: Peter Fry (QLD)
Manager: Maleah Harris (QLD)

Results & Scoresheets

Click each of the game results below to view the scoresheet.

Under 13 Boys
QLD 67(2) v VIC 60(2)
VIC 124(2) v NSW B 102(2)
NSW C 52(1) v VIC 94(3)
VIC 144(4) v ACT W -15(0)
VIC 122(4) v ACT B 67(0)
SA 35(0) v VIC 137(4)
VIC 100(3) v WA 44(1)
VIC 139(4) v ACT W 26(0)
VIC 103(4) v SA 20(0)
Semi Final
VIC 100(2) v QLD 71(2)
Grand Final
VIC 104(3) v QLD 69(1)
Under 15 Boys
VIC 104(3) v NSW C 68(1)
QLD 62(1) v VIC 75(3)
VIC 107(2) v NSW B 88(2)
VIC 161(4) v ACT 63(0)
WA 94(2) v VIC 98(2)
VIC 109(3) v SA 99(1)
VIC 98(3) v NSW B 28(1)
VIC 177(4) v ACT 47(0)
 
Semi Final
WA 92(1) v VIC 106(3)
Grand Final
VIC 105(2) v SA 79(2)
Under 17 Boys
VIC 115(4) v NSW B 53(0)
QLD 114(4) v VIC 20(0)
NQ 54(0) v VIC 133(4)
NSW C 150(2) v VIC 107(2)
ACT 97(2) v VIC 65(2)
VIC 96(2) v SA 102(2)
WA 101(3) v VIC 40(1)
ACT 83(3) v VIC 79(1)
VIC 92(2) v WA 80(2)
Semi Final
 
 
 
Under 17 Girls Blue
QLD 95(3) v VIC B 91(1)
VIC B 88(3) v NSW C 74(1)
VIC B 109(4) v ACT 38(0)
VIC B 116(4) v NSW B 87(0)
VIC W 62(1) v VIC B 107(3)
SA 33(0) v VIC B 117(4)
VIC B 109(4) v VIC W 38(0)
VIC B 154(4) v ACT -17(0)
 
Semi Final
VIC B 63(1) v QLD 111(3)
Prelim Final
VIC B 34(1) v NSW C 91(3)
Under 17 Girls White
VIC W 80(1) v SA 121(3)
ACT 84(1) v VIC W 104(3)
QLD 129(4) v VIC W 61(0)
VIC W 62(1) v VIC B 107(3)
NSW C 107(4) v VIC W 51(0)
VIC W 63(0) v NSW B 97(4)
VIC B 109(4) v VIC W 38(0)
VIC W 69(2) v NSW B 79(2)
VIC W 16(0) v NSW C 125(4)