Cricket Victoria logo Victoria Hammer logo

Indoor Cricket State Squads

The following Indoor Sports Victoria state squads for participation in the 2017 Australian National Championships will announced.

See the ISV State Squad Training Dates page and the Indoor Cricket Coaches & Team Managers.

Please also refer to the 2017 Australian Indoor National Championships Age Criteria.

Australian Open Championships

Open Men (Squad)
Justin Perkins
Travis Baker
Kieran Perkins
Jarrod Armitage
Lance Macdougall
Brad Jones
Clive Rose
Jack Craig
Brendan Rose
Jurgen Anderson
Laurie Dart
Blair Hemmingson
Rob Walsh
Geoff Latham
Jarrod Burns
Braydan Koch
Open Women
Briony Polkinghorne (C)
Addy Campion
Janelle Hayhurst
Tamzyn Wright
Nicole Martin
Chloe Ip
Jess Surace
Danielle Montague
Laura Shaw
Aimee Mellford
Chloe Rafferty
Brodie Whitmore
21 & Under Girls Blue
Maddie Wright
Amy Jennings
Ella Baulch
Izzy Weber
Zoe Griffiths
Jess Adams
Paris Rafferty
Brooke Eley
Elly Donald
Eloise Gardner
21 & Under Girls White
Shalee Clydesdald
Lani Dejong
Cherie Hallett
Alyssa Humpries
Sophie Jennings
Brittany Middleton
Leanne Netto
Keely Pace
Georgia Peel
Victoria Podesta

21 & Under Boys
Liam Mclaughlin
Christian Ewings
Jacob Carruthers
Zafar Sheikh
Michael Mandile
Christopher Brown
Kuldeep Patel
Daniel Van Hees
Anthony Vervoort
Tom Monagle
Caleb Boswell

Australian Junior Championships

13 & Under Boys White
Taylor Johnston
Ethan Davies
Mathew Netto
Noah Borg
Josh Finkelstein
Josh Walker
Kai Logan
Brodie Imlach
Luke Collis
Jake Rothnie
13 & Under Boys Blue
Callum Hankin
Aingharan Athiththan
Zach Grech
Brendan Reddell
Neil D'Souza
Raheel Raheel
Mahdee Islam
Oscar Roberts
Luke Vorbach
Ethan Lovell
14 & Under Girls Blue
Hope Kareta (C)
Annecy Homberg
Olivia Thomas
Stella Reid
Haylee Landi
Jaide Anthony
Ashling O'Farrell
Hailey Ferris
Becky Petty
Brylee-Anne Barker
14 & Under Girls Blue
Erin Carroll (C)
Amelie O'Brien (C)
Maddie White
Sahasni Wanigatunga
Meika King
Montana Phillips
Leah Charalambous
Ella Couch
Simran Gandhi
Sonia Khanna

15 & Under Boys Blue
Jake Fraser McGurk (C)
Jonathan D'Rozario (VC)
Dev Jhamb
Patrick Homberg
Sam Wetering
Jack Curtis
Jordan Hesline
Reiley Mark
Shishir Kulkarni
Tahj Johnston
15 & Under Boys White
Josh Sugden (C)
Ben Livingstone
Boopa Munasinghe
Connor Phillips
Declan McComb
Elijah Kleanthous
Harry Atkins
Alec McComb
Julian Marshall
Nick Ritchie
17 & Under Boys
Callan Gilboy (C)
Daniel Juricic
Daniel Van Hees
Benn Zomer
Mackenzie Harvey
Xavier Cooper
Christian Ewings
Cameron Clark
Jai Elcock
Jay Jhamb
Bailey Macfarlane (emergency)
17 & Under Girls
Ruby Brook
Julia Carruthers
Zoe Griffiths
Katia Jomini
Emma Medland
Izzy Webber
Acacia Davis
Alanah Mison
Emma Sands
Keely Pace
Kayla Stuchbree

Australian Masters Championships

Over 35 Men
Warren Haffenden
Dale Christie
Glen Ellis
Glenn Butler
Craig Dekaste
Rodney Bird
Chris Reid
Jake Adamson
Craig Bridgement
Wayne Cooper
Over 50 Men
Tony Plose (C)
Errol Rose
Paul Jolley
Maurice Minihan
Phil Cresswell
Michael Bluett
Trevor Fischer
Peter Leerson
Tony Pahi