Finals Venues & Game Times

The 2018 Indoor Sports Victoria Superleague finals fixture is listed below.

Indoor Cricket - Friday Night

Grade August 10 August 11 August 17
Mens 2 2nd Semi (1v2): Hoppers Crossing - 9.30pm
Hoppers vs Pirates
1st Semi (3v4): Northcote - 2.00pm
Knights vs Albury
Prelim: Northcote - 3.30pm
Loser 2nd Semi vs Winner 1st Semi
Grand Final: Northcote - 7.30pm
Hoppers vs Pirates
Mens 3 2nd Semi (1v2): Hoppers Crossing - 8.00pm
Knights vs Crusaders
1st Semi (3v4): Hoppers Crossing - 8.00pm
Hurricanes vs Hoppers
Prelim: Hoppers Crossing - 9.30pm
Loser 2nd Semi vs Winner 1st Semi
  Grand Final: Northcote - 7.30pm
Crusaders vs Knights

Indoor Cricket - Saturday

Grade August 18 August 25  
Mens 1 Qual (1v2): Croydon - 1.30pm
Northcote 57(0) vs Croydon 100(4)
Elim (3v4): Croydon - 1.30pm
Cranbourne 83(2) vs Sharks 96(2)
Prelim: Croydon - 4.30pm
Sharks 96(2) vs Northcote 75(2)
Grand Final: Springvale - 3.30pm
Croydon vs Sharks
 
Mens 2 Qual (1v2): Cranbourne - 12.00pm
Sharks 26 (0) vs Croydon 101(4)
Elim (3v4): Cranbourne - 12.00pm
Cranbourne 77(4) vs Icon 19(0)
Prelim: Cranbourne - 3.00pm
Cranbourne 107(2) vs Sharks 88(2)
Grand Final: Springvale - 2.00pm
Croydon vs Cranbourne
 
Mens 3 Qual (1v2): Croydon - 3.00pm
Hoppers 87(1) vs Northcote 102(3)
Elim (3v4): Croydon - 3.00pm
Melton 145(4) vs Croydon 81(0)
Prelim: Croydon - 4.30pm
Melton 154(3) vs Hoppers 74(1)
Grand Final: Springvale - 3.30pm
Northcote vs Melton
 
Mens 4 Qual (1v2): Cranbourne - 1.30pm
Northcote vs Croydon
Elim (3v4): Cranbourne - 1.30pm
Cranbourne 116(2) vs Sharks 133(2)
Prelim: Cranbourne - 3.00pm
Croydon 136(3) vs Sharks 128(1)
Grand Final: Springvale - 2.00pm
Northcote vs Croydon
 
Mens 5 Qual (1v2): ICON Arena - 2.30pm
Hoppers 102(3) vs Northcote 79(1)
Elim (3v4): ICON Arena - 2.30pm
Icon 87(2) vs Croydon 85(2)
Prelim: ICON Arena - 4.00pm
Northcote 109(1) vs Icon 105(3)
Grand Final: Springvale - 2.00pm
Hoppers vs Northcote
 

Indoor Netball

Grade August 24 August 31 September 7
Mixed 1 Qual (1v2): Oakleigh - 9.30pm
Oakleigh vs Wolves
Elim (3v4): Oakleigh - 7.30pm
Icon vs Croydon
Prelim: Springvale - 8.45pm
Wolves 56(1) vs Icon 53(3)
Grand Final: Croydon - 8.45pm
Oakleigh vs Wolves
Mixed 2 Qual (1v2): Oakleigh - 7.30pm
Icon vs Springvale
Elim (3v4): Oakleigh - 7.30pm
Oakleigh vs Croydon
Prelim: Springvale - 8.45pm
Springvale 58(3) vs Croydon 34(1)
Grand Final: Croydon - 8.45pm
Icon vs Springvale
Womens 1/2 Qual (1v2): Oakleigh - 8.30pm
Oakleigh vs Icon
Elim (3v4): Oakleigh - 8.30pm
Croydon vs Springvale
Prelim: Springvale - 7.30pm
Croydon 43(3) vs Icon 33(1)
Grand Final: Croydon - 7.30pm
Oakleigh vs Croydon
Mens Qual (1v2): Oakleigh - 8.30pm
Wolves vs Oakleigh
Elim (3v4): Oakleigh - 9.30pm
Icon vs Croydon
Prelim: Springvale - 7.30pm Grand Final: Croydon - 7.30pm
Oakleigh vs Icon